Audio Described Programmes

The programmes that will feature AUDIO DESCRIPTION from Friday 24 to Friday 31 January 2020 are as follows:

CHANNEL 4

 

Hollyoaks Catch Up

Friday 24 January at 6:30pm

Monday 27 to Friday 31 January at 6:30pm

 

The Simpsons

Friday 24 January at 6:00pm

Saturday 25 January at 8:55am, 9:25am, 9:55am, 10:25am, 10:55am, 11:25am, 11:55am and 12:25pm

Sunday 26 January at 12:30pm and 12:55pm

Monday 27 to Friday 31 January at 6:00pm

 

Hollyoaks Omnibus Catch Up

Sunday 26 January at 2:25am

 

Frasier

Friday 24 January at 9:10am and 9:40am

Saturday 25 January at 7:20am and 7:45am

Sunday 26 January at 8:30am and 9:00am

Monday 27 to Friday 31 January at 9:10am and 9:40am

 

Everybody Loves Raymond

Friday 24 January at 8:10am and 8:40am

Sunday 26 January at 6:50am and 7:15am

Monday 27 to Friday 31 January at 8:10am and 8:40am

 

The King of Queens

Friday 24 January at 7:20am and 7:45am

Sunday 26 January at 6:00am and 6:25am

Monday 27 to Friday 31 January at 7:20am and 7:45am

 

Jamie and Jimmy’s Friday Night Feast Catch Up

Friday 24 January at 8:00pm

Sunday 26 January at 1:20pm

Friday 31 January at 8:00pm

 

Grand Designs

Friday 24 January at 3:45am

Wednesday 29 January at 3:45am

 

The Supervet Catch Up

Friday 24 January at 1:00am

Tuesday 28 January at 3:40am

Thursday 30 January at 1:55am and 8:00pm

Friday 31 January at 1:05am

 

24 Hours in A&E Catch Up

Tuesday 28 January at 9:00pm

Friday 31 January at 12:10am

 

Deadwater Fell Catch Up

Friday 24 January at 9:00pm

Thursday 30 January at 2:50am

Friday 31 January at 9:00pm

 

George Clarke’s Old House, New Home Catch Up

Sunday 26 January at 8:00pm

 

How to Lose Weight Well Catch Up

Monday 27 January at 8:00pm

Wednesday 29 January at 1:55am

 

Kirstie & Phil’s Love it or List It Catch Up

Wednesday 29 January at 8:00pm

 

Meat the Family 

Wednesday 29 January at 1:00am

 

Naked Attraction Catch Up 

Friday 24 January at 11:05pm

Thursday 30 January at 10:00pm

Friday 31 January at 11:35pm

 

Phil Spencer’s Stately Homes

Monday 27 January at 3:50am

 

SAS: Who Dares Wins Catch Up

Sunday 26 January at 9:00pm

Tuesday 28 January at 1:50am

 

Bone Detectives: Britain’s Buried Secrets

Saturday 25 January at 8:00pm

 

The Great Pottery Throw Down Catch Up

Sunday 26 January at 7:00pm

 

999: What’s Your Emergency?

Monday 27 January at 9:00pm

Tuesday 28 January at 11:00pm

 

The Big Bang Theory

Saturday 25 January at 8:10am and 8:30am

Sunday 26 January at 7:40am and 8:05am

 

Crazy Delicious Catch Up

Tuesday 28 January at 8:00pm

 

Diamond Dealers and Cockney Geezers

Tuesday 28 January at 12:00am

 

First Dates

Thursday 30 January at 11:05pm

 

Losing it: Our Mental Health Emergency Catch Up

Friday 24 January at 2:50am

Tuesday 28 January at 10:00pm

 

Meet the Drug Lords: Inside the Real Narcos

Monday 27 January at 11:00pm

 

The Royal House of Windsor

Saturday 25 January at 7:00pm

 

Now You See Me (Film)

Monday 27 January at 12:00am

 

Bring Back the Bush

Monday 27 January at 10:00pm

Thursday 30 January at 1:00am

 

Farage: The Man Who Made Brexit

Wednesday 29 January at 9:00pm

 

Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit (Film)

Saturday 25 January at 9:00pm

 

Never Been Kissed (Film)

Sunday 26 January at 2:20pm

 

E4

 

The Big Bang Theory (Series 2)

Friday 24 January at 12:20am

Saturday 25 January at 12:40am, 1:10am, 2:10pm, 2:40pm, 3:10pm, 3:40pm, 4:10pm, 4:40pm, 5:10pm and 5:40pm

Sunday 26 January at 3:10pm, 3:40pm, 4:10pm and 4:40pm

Monday 27 January at 12:15am, 12:50am, 11:15pm and 11:45pm

Tuesday 28 January at 11:05pm and 11:35pm

 

The Big Bang Theory (Series 3)

Friday 24 January at 1:00pm, 1:30pm, 6:00pm and 6:30pm

Monday 27 and Tuesday 28 January at 1:00pm, 1:30pm, 6:00pm and 6:30pm

Wednesday 29 January at 1:00pm, 1:30pm, 6:00pm, 11:00pm and 11:30pm

Thursday 30 January at 1:00pm, 1:30pm, 11:25pm and 11:55pm

Friday 31 January at 1:00pm and 1:30pm

 

The Big Bang Theory (Series 4)

Wednesday 29 January at 6:30pm

Thursday 30 and Friday 31 January at 6:00pm and 6:30pm

 

The Big Bang Theory (Series 5)

Friday 24 January at 8:35pm

Sunday 26 January at 5:10pm, 5:40pm and 6:10pm

 

The Big Bang Theory (Series 8)

Friday 24 January at 4:40am, 5:05am, 10:00am and 10:30am

Saturday 25 January at 4:25am and 4:50am

Monday 27 January at 10:00am and 10:30am

Tuesday 28 January at 5:05am and 5:30am

 

The Big Bang Theory (Series 9)

Tuesday 28 January at 10:00am and 10:30am

Wednesday 29 January at 4:00am, 4:25am, 10:00am and 10:30am

Thursday 30 January at 3:55am, 4:20am, 10:00am and 10:30am

Friday 31 January at 4:20am, 4:45am, 10:00am and 10:30am

 

Hollyoaks Catch Up

Friday 24 January at 6:00am, 6:30am and 7:00pm

Monday 27 to Friday 31 January at 6:00am, 6:30am and 7:00pm

 

Hollyoaks Omnibus Catch Up

Sunday 26 January at 6:00am

Monday 27 January at 3:40am

 

The Goldbergs (Series 2) Catch Up

Friday 24 January at 11:00am, 11:30am, 4:00pm and 4:30pm

Saturday 25 January at 10:40am and 11:10am

Sunday 26 January at 8:40am and 9:10am

Monday 27 to Friday 31 January at 11:00am, 11:30am, 4:00pm and 4:30pm

 

The Goldbergs (Series 3)

Sunday 26 January at 9:40am

 

Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Series 1)

Saturday 25 January at 11:40am and 12:10pm

 

Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Series 2)

Friday 24 January at 12:50am and 1:20am

Saturday 25 January at 1:40am, 2:10am, 12:40pm, 1:10pm and 1:40pm

Sunday 26 January at 10:10am, 10:40am, 11:10am, 11:40am and 12:10pm

Tuesday 28 January at 12:15am and 12:45am

Wednesday 29 January at 12:05am and 12:35am

Thursday 30 January at 12:00am and 12:30am

Friday 31 January at 12:25am and 12:55am

 

Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Series 5)

Friday 24 January at 12:00pm, 12:30pm, 5:00pm and 5:30pm

Monday 27 to Wednesday 29 January at 12:00pm, 12:30pm, 5:00pm and 5:30pm

Thursday 30 January at 12:00pm, 12:30pm and 5:00pm

Friday 31 January at 12:00pm and 12:30pm

 

Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Series 6)

Thursday 30 January at 5:30pm

Friday 31 January at 5:00pm and 5:30pm

 

First Dates Catch Up

Friday 24 January at 2:50am

Sunday 26 January at 2:45am

Tuesday 28 January at 2:20am

Wednesday 29 January at 2:10am

Friday 31 January at 2:30am

 

Gogglebox Catch Up

Friday 24 January at 1:50am and 10:00pm

Saturday 25 January at 2:35am and 11:35pm

Sunday 26 January at 12:40am, 10:05pm and 11:10pm

Tuesday 28 January at 1:15am

Wednesday 29 January at 1:05am

Thursday 30 January at 1:00am

Friday 31 January at 1:25am and 10:00pm

 

Adult Swim: Rick and Morty (Series 3)

Saturday 25 January and Saturday 1 February at 12:10am

 

Adult Swim: Rick and Morty (Series 4)

Friday 24 and Friday 31 January at 11:10pm

 

Adult Swim: Robot Chicken (Series 10)

Friday 24 and Friday 31 January at 11:55pm

 

Adult Swim: Mr Pickles (Series 1)

Friday 24 and Friday 31 January at 11:40pm

 

Star Trek: Discovery

Sunday 26 January at 9:00pm

Monday 27 January at 2:20am

 

Celebrity Gogglebox

Friday 24 and Friday 31 January at 9:00pm

 

Schooled (Series 1)

Saturday 25 January at 9:40am and 10:10am

Sunday 26 January at 4:30am and 4:55am

 

Tattoo Fixers

Saturday 25 January at 3:30am

Monday 27 January at 1:15am

Wednesday 29 January at 9:00pm

Thursday 30 January at 2:05am

 

Young Sheldon (Series 1)

Friday 24 and Monday 27 January at 9:00am and 9:30am

 

Young Sheldon (Series 2)

Friday 24 and Monday 27 January at 3:00pm and 3:30pm

Tuesday 28 to Friday 31 January at 9:00am, 9:30am, 3:00pm and 3:30pm

 

Mrs Doubtfire (Film)

Sunday 26 January at 6:40pm

 

The Hunger Games: Catching Fire (Film)

Saturday 25 January at 6:10pm

 

The Hunger Games: Mockingjay (Film)

Saturday 25 and Thursday 30 January at 9:00pm

 

The Parent Trap (Film)

Sunday 26 January at 12:40pm

 

Speechless (Series 1)

Saturday 25 January at 8:40am and 9:10am

 

How I Met Your Mother (Series 1)

Tuesday 28 January at 7:00am and 7:30am

Wednesday 29 January at 4:50am, 5:15am, 7:00am and 7:30am

Thursday 30 January at 4:45am, 5:10am, 7:00am and 7:30am

Friday 31 January at 5:10am, 5:35am, 7:00am and 7:30am

 

Junior Bake Off

Monday 27 top Friday 31 January at 8:00pm

 

Night at the Museum (Film)

Monday 27 January at 9:00pm

 

MORE4

 

24 Hours in A&E Catch Up

Friday 24 January at 9:00pm and 11:10pm

Saturday 25 January at 2:15am, 10:20pm and 11:25pm

Sunday 26 January at 1:35am, 10:00pm and 11:05pm

Monday 27 January at 2:15am and 11:10pm

Tuesday 28 January at 2:20am and 11:05pm

Wednesday 29 January at 2:15am

Thursday 30 January at 12:05am

Friday 31 January at 9:00pm and 11:05pm

 

Escape to the Chateau Catch Up

Friday 24 January at 7:55pm

Monday 27 to Friday 31 January at 7:55pm

 

Emergency Helicopter Medics Catch Up

Sunday 26 January at 12:30am

Tuesday 28 January at 12:15am

 

New Amsterdam Catch Up

Friday 24 January at 2:00am

Thursday 30 January at 10:00pm

Friday 31 January at 2:05am

 

Shocking Emergency Calls Catch Up

Monday 27 January at 12:05am

 

George Clarke’s Amazing Spaces

Sunday 26 January at 8:55am

 

Grand Designs

Thursday 30 January at 9:00pm

 

Kirstie & Phil’s Love it or List it

Friday 24 January at 5:55pm

 

The Great British Bake Off Catch Up

Friday 24 January at 10:55am

Monday 27 to Friday 31 January at 11:00am

 

The Great Pottery Throw Down Catch Up

Tuesday 28 January at 10:00pm

Wednesday 29 January at 9:00pm

Thursday 30 January at 2:10am

 

The Secret Life of the Zoo

Friday 24 January at 4:55pm

Monday 27 to Friday 31 January at 4:55pm

 

Ugly House to Lovely House with George Clarke

Sunday 26 January at 9:55am

 

David Jason’s Great British Inventions Catch Up

Saturday 25 January at 8:00pm

Tuesday 28 January at 9:00pm

Wednesday 29 January at 1:10am and 10:00pm

 

Food Unwrapped

Monday 27 January at 3:20am

Tuesday 28 January at 3:25am

 

Auschwitz Untold: In Colour

Sunday 26 January at 9:00pm

Monday 27 January at 1:10am and 9:00pm

Tuesday 28 January at 1:15am

 

The Book Thief (Film)

Sunday 26 January at 6:25pm

 

Holocaust: Night Will Fall

Saturday 25 January at 9:00pm

 

Holocaust: The Revenge Plot

Monday 27 January at 10:00pm

 

FILM4

 

Carry on Cleo

Sunday 26 January at 11:00am

 

Carry on Jack

Friday 24 January at 4:40pm

 

Eragon

Sunday 26 January at 4:45pm

 

The Devil Wears Prada

Monday 27 January at 6:45pm

 

Jewel of the Nile

Saturday 25 January at 4:50pm

 

The Four Musketeers

Friday 31 January at 2:45pm

 

Knight and Day

Sunday 26 January at 6:50pm

 

Last Vegas

Friday 31 January at 6:50pm

 

 

Mechanic: Resurrection

Sunday 26 January at 9:00pm

 

Lone Survivor

Monday 27 January at 11:10pm

 

The Other Woman

Monday 27 January at 9:00pm

 

Piranha 3DD

Wednesday 29 January at 2:20am

 

The Spiderwick Chronicles

Saturday 25 January at 12:55pm

 

Star Trek into Darkness

Tuesday 28 January at 6:20pm

 

Submarine

Friday 31 January at 1:40am

 

Taken 2

Wednesday 29 January at 9:00pm

 

The Three Musketeers

Monday 27 January at 12:55pm

Friday 31 January at 12:35pm

 

Two Thousand Women

Wednesday 29 January at 12:55pm

 

 

4SEVEN

 

Everybody Loves Raymond

Friday 24 January at 3:00pm and 3:30pm

Monday 27 to Friday 31 January at 3:00pm and 3:30pm

 

Frasier

Friday 24 January at 4:00pm and 4:30pm

Monday 27 to Friday 31 January at 4:00pm and 4:30pm

 

Jamie and Jimmy’s Friday Night Feast Catch Up

Saturday 25 January at 1:15am

 

The Supervet Catch Up

Monday 27 January at 3:20am and 8:00pm

Wednesday 29 January at 2:20am and 3:25am

Friday 31 January at 3:55am

 

George Clarke’s Old House, New Home Catch Up

Saturday 25 January at 2:20am

Monday 27 January at 2:15am

Thursday 30 January at 8:00pm

 

How to Lose Weight Well Catch Up

Sunday 26 January at 3:20am

Tuesday 28 January at 8:00pm

 

Kirstie & Phil’s Love it or List it

Friday 24 January at 8:00pm

Tuesday 28 January at 3:20am

Thursday 30 January at 3:25am

Friday 31 January at 8:00pm

 

Naked Attraction Catch Up

Friday 24 January at 1:10am

Saturday 25 January at 10:00pm

Sunday 26 January at 11:05pm

Tuesday 28 January at 10:00pm

Thursday 30 January at 12:10am

Friday 31 January at 12:40am and 1:50am

 

SAS: Who Dares Wins Catch Up

Friday 24 January at 2:15am

Monday 27 and Wednesday 29 January at 12:10am

 

24 Hours in A&E Catch Up

Sunday 26 January at 9:00pm

Monday 27 January at 10:00pm

Wednesday 29 January at 1:15am and 10:00pm

Thursday 30 January at 9:00pm

 

Bone Detectives: Britain’s Buried Secrets

Sunday 26 and Tuesday 28 January at 2:20am

 

999: What’s Your Emergency?

Saturday 25 January at 12:10am and 9:00pm

Sunday 26 January at 10:00pm

Tuesday 28 January at 12:10am and 1:15am

Wednesday 29 January at 9:00pm

Thursday 30 January at 10:00pm

 

Crazy Delicious Catch Up

Saturday 25 January at 8:00pm

Monday 27 January at 11:05pm

 

Diamond Dealers and Cockney Geezers

Friday 24 January at 12:05am and 11:05pm

Sunday 26 January at 12:10am

Monday 27 January at 1:15am

Thursday 30 January at 2:20am

 

Meet the Drug Lords: Inside the Real Narcos

Friday 31 January at 2:50am

Saturday 25 January at 11:05pm

 

The Royal House of Windsor

Sunday 26 January at 1:15am

 

Bring back the Bush

Tuesday 28 January at 11:05pm

 

Farage: The Man Who Made Brexit

Thursday 30 January at 11:05pm